Officers

 

Chaplain Rev. Henry Reid – Port Jefferson Station, NY
Deputy Chaplain Rev. James O’Rourke – Albany, NY
President John Manning – Breezy Point, NY
Vice President Thomas M. O’Donnell – Niagara Falls, NY
Secretary Thomas Beirne – Mount Vernon, NY
Treasurer Kevin O’Reilly – Selkirk, NY
Directors PJ Higgett – Troy, NY
District 1 Area: Albany, Clinton, Columbia, Essex, Fulton, Franklin, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Warren, Washington
Timothy Barry – Brockport, NY
District 2 Area: Chautauqua, Cattaraugus, Allegany, Erie, Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Niagara, Ontario, Orleans, Seneca, Wayne, Wyoming
John Greer– Cayuga, NY
District 3 Area: Cayuga, Jefferson, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego, St. Lawrence
Dennis Grogan – Scarsdale, NY
District 4 Area: Bronx, New York, Westchester
Kieran Mahoney – Bayside, NY
District 5 Area: Kings, Queens, Richmond
John Ryan – Centerport, NY
District 6 Area: Nassau, Suffolk
John Walker – Johnson City, NY
District 7 Area: Broome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Delaware, Otsego, Schuyler, Steuben, Tioga, Tompkins, Yates
Edmund Burke – Middletown, NY
District 8 Area: Sullivan, Ulster, Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Rockland, Schohaire
Freedom For All Ireland Vincent Tyer – Pearl River, NY
Historian/Archivist Patrick Miller – Rochester, NY
Organizer Timothy Weklar – Averill, NY
Legal Counsel AJ Smith – Manhasset, NY
Webmaster Kieran McGirl – Brooklyn, NY
Deputy Webmaster Chad Ghastin – Mount Vernon, NY

Sean McGirl – Brooklyn, NY

Sean Murphy – Rockville Center, NY

Publicity John C. O’Connell – Floral Park, NY
Deputy Publicity George Gillis –  NY
Veterans Affairs Shaun Stranger – Rome, NY
Scholarship Dermot O. Moore – Pearl River, NY
Charities & Missions Timothy Tobin – Elmira, NY
Catholic Action James Russell – Pearl River, NY
Pro Life Edward Wallace – Clayton, NY
Immigration James Hamilton – New York, NY
Buy Irish Clive Cronin – Lake Peekskill, NY
Political Education Liam McNabb – Delmar, NY
Deputy Political Education Robert Nolan – Bronx, NY

Craig Speers – Buffalo, NY

Comm. John Barry William Flynn –  NY
Editor Thomas McKenna – Selden, NY
Sports Michael Byrne – Huntington, NY
Audit/Finance Brian Kelly – Buchanan, NY
Deputy Audit/Finance John Holland – Troy, NY

Kenneth Ferguson – Massapequa, NY

Calendar Chair Cy Hughes – Nanuet, NY
NYS
National Officers
National Treasurer Liam McNabb – Delmar, NY
National Director Timothy McSweeney – Selkirk, NY
National Organizer Timothy McSweeney – Selkirk, NY
National Editor John C. O’Connell – Floral Park, NY
National Immigration Thomas Lambert – Buffalo, NY
National Political Education Neil Cosgrove – New City, NY
National Deputy Digital Coordinator/ Webmaster Jeff Nisler – Huntington, NY
NYS
Past Presidents
Thomas Lambert – Buffalo, NY
Vic Vogel  – Islip, NY
Timothy McSweeney – Selkirk, NY
James J. Burke – Massapequa, NY
Michael J. McNabb – Auburn, NY
Charles “Chip” McLean – Staten Island, NY
Matthew Nelligan – Albany, NY
Peter Durkee – Troy, NY
Martin Kelly – Brooklyn, NY
Michael P. Hession – Albany, NY
Edward Carley – Troy, NY
Edward Wallace – Clayton, NY