Officers

     
Chaplain   Rev. Henry Reid – Port Jefferson Station, NY
     
Deputy Chaplain Rev. Daniel Quinn – Hancock, NY
     
Honorary Chaplain Rev. Richard Gibbons – Knock Shrine, Knock, C. Mayo
     
     
President   Victor J. Vogel – Islip, NY
Phone: 631-513-9721
     
Vice President   Thomas Lambert – Buffalo, NY
Phone: 716-796-7687
     
Secretary   John Manning – Breezy Point, NY
Phone: 917-589-0047
   
Treasurer   Thomas M. O’Donnell – Niagara Falls, NY
Phone: 716-284-5569
     
     
Directors   Owen Cole – Schenectady, NY
District 1 Area: Albany, Clinton, Columbia, Essex, Fulton, Franklin, Greene, Hamilton, Herkimer, Montgomery, Rensselaer, Saratoga, Schenectady, Schohaire, Warren, Washington
     
    Barry Griffith – Lockport, NY
District 2 Area: Chautauqua, Cattaraugus, Allegany, Erie, Genesee, Livingston, Monroe, Niagara, Ontario, Orleans, Seneca, Wayne, Wyoming
     
    Sean Hennessey – Black River, NY
District 3 Area: Cayuga, Jefferson, Lewis, Madison, Oneida, Onondaga, Oswego, St. Lawrence
     
    Aiden O’Kelly-Lynch – Buchanan, NY
District 4 Area: Bronx, New York, Westchester
     
    Martin Crimmins – Staten Island, NY
District 5 Area: Kings, Queens, Richmond
     
    John Hurley Mastic NY
District 6 Area: Nassau, Suffolk
     
    Mark Kadlecik – Vestal, NY
District 7 Area: Broome, Chemung, Chenango, Cortland, Delaware, Otsego, Schuyler, Steuben, Tioga, Tompkins, Yates
     
    Kevin P. Moore – New Windsor, NY
District 8 Area: Sullivan, Ulster, Dutchess, Orange, Putnam, Rockland
   
     
Freedom For All Ireland   Martin Galvin – Bronx, NY
     
Historian/Archivist   Mike McCormack – Centereach, NY
     
Organizer   Kevin R. Cummings – New Windsor, NY
     
Legal Counsel   Thomas O’Donnell – Niagara Falls, NY
     
Webmasters   Kevin R. Cummings – New Windsor, NY

Kevin Ellis – Yonkers, NY

     
Publicity   John C. O’Connell – Floral Park, NY
     
Deputy Publicity   Jeff Nisler – Huntington, NY
     
Veterans Affairs   John M. Ryan – Massapequa, NY
     
Scholarship   James Russell – Pearl River, NY
     
Charities & Missions   Matthew Buckley – West Islip, NY
     
Deputy Charities & Missions   Barry Griffith – Lockport, NY
     
Catholic Action   Thomas Beirne – Mt Vernon, NY
     
Pro Life   Jack O’Brien Nassau County
     
Immigration   Dan Dennehy Cortlandt Manor, NY
     
Buy Irish   Brian Clancy – Kings Park, NY
     
Political Education   Liam McNabb – Delmar, NY
     
Comm. John Barry   Barry Heathwood – East Islip NY
     
Editor   Thomas McKenna – Selden, NY
     
Sports   Michael Byrne – Huntington, NY
     
Audit/Finance   James J. Burke – Massapequa, NY
     
Deputy Audit/Finance   Kevin O’Reilly Albany NY

Kenneth Ferguson – Massapequa, NY

Mike McNabb Auburn NY

     
Special Projects   Dermot Moore Pearl River NY
     
Liaison   Jack Ryan Huntington NY
     
     
NYS
National Officers
   
     
National Directors   Dan Dennehy – Cortlandt Manor, NY

Liam McNabb – Delmar, NY

     
National Organizer   Timothy McSweeney – Selkirk, NY
     
National Historian   Mike McCormack – Centereach, NY
     
National Editor   John C. O’Connell – Floral Park, NY
     
National Immigration   Daniel Dennehy – Cortlandt Manor, NY
     
Natl Anti-Defamation   Neil Cosgrove New City, NY
     
Hibernian Hunger Project   Thomas Beirne – Mt. Vernon, NY
     
Irish Herritage Month   Neil Cosgrove – New City, NY
     
Oversight Committee   Brendan Moore – West Nyack, NY

Nick Murphy – Bardonia, NY

     
National Webmaster   Jeff Nisler – Huntington, NY
     
     
NYS
Past Presidents
   
    Timothy McSweeney – Selkirk, NY
     
    James J. Burke – Massapequa, NY
     
    Michael J. McNabb – Auburn, NY
     
    Charles “Chip” McLean – Staten Island, NY
     
    Matthew Nelligan – Albany, NY
     
    Peter Durkee – Troy, NY
     
    Martin Kelly – Brooklyn, NY
     
    Michael P. Hession – Albany, NY
     
    Edward Carley – Troy, NY
     
    Edward Wallace – Clayton, NY
     
    Thomas D. McNabb – Auburn, NY